18a, Old Hackney Lane, DE4 2QL
18a Old Hackney Lane is a 202 m² detached home in Darley Dale. It sold for £510,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Jul 2018
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,065 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £510,000 £2,525 £619,220 £3,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £545,000 and £804,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 999 square metres (10,753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 18/01414/ADV
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Fintry House 18A Old Hackney Lane Hackney Derbyshire
- Description:
- Retain house sign
- Summary:
- 17 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: +é-¦K. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.