34, The Crescent, L36 6DX
34 The Crescent is a 72 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £60,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, The Crescent.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,266 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £60,000 £833 £91,133 £1,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,140 per square metre (£157 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 The Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.