51, Armstrong Road, LU2 0FU
51 Armstrong Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £384,995 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£384,995 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,374 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,883 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £384,995 £4,375 £429,667 £4,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,860 per square metre (£321 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.