138, Pavilion Way, HA4 9JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Aug 2018 (est. today's value: £499,323)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,018 per sqm (£745 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Eastcote are now selling for between £6,000 and £7,600 per square metre (£557 and £706 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastcote HA4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £318,000 and £403,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastcote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 Pavilion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 138 Pavilion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.