13, Forest Drive, NE38 9JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Apr 2018 (est. today's value: £432,461)
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Washington are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,720 per square metre (£138 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Washington NE38-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £370,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Washington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 637 square metres (6,857 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- TY498019
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 13 Forest Drive, Washington
- Owner
-
JLEAG SOLAR 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09828399)
Proprietor address: 1 Filament Walk, Suite 203, Wandsworth, London SW18 4GQ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jul 2020
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.