67, Great Tattenhams, KT18 5RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,000,000 Apr 2018 16.6% 14.8% £1,123,484 £425,000 Oct 2012 na na £601,204 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,405 per sqm (£409 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epsom KT18-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,099,000 and £1,441,000 (227 m² × typical £/sqm in Epsom). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 743 square metres (7,998 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Great Tattenhams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 227 sqm (2,443 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.