Meridian, PE27 4TG
Meridian is a 135 m² detached home in Needingworth. It sold for £540,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £540,000 3.5% 1.2% Aug 2007 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Meridian.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,953 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £540,000 £4,000 £668,621 £4,953 Aug 2007 £370,000 £2,741 £598,616 £4,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Needingworth are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,280 per square metre (£306 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 718 square metres (7,728 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Meridian . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Meridian .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 24/01805/TRCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Meridian Back Lane Holywell St Ives
- Description:
- T 1 - Wild Plum - Reduce the height by 1.5m and the width in all directions by 1m.
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 21/02224/TRCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Meridian Back Lane Holywell St Ives
- Description:
- Trim the crown of Prune Tree by approx 1.5-1.8 metres
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/02173/TRCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Meridian Back Lane Holywell St Ives
- Description:
- We would like to trim the crown of our Prunus tree by approx 1.5-1.8 metres
- Planning ref:
- January 2008 0703960FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Meridian Back Lane Holywell St Ives Cambridgeshir