Nimrod, Broyle Lane, BN8 5PQ
Nimrod Broyle Lane is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Ringmer. It sold for £375,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Nimrod, Broyle Lane.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,504 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £375,000 £3,505 £417,717 £3,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringmer are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,400 per square metre (£361 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Nimrod Broyle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for Nimrod Broyle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.