Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£310,000 May 2018 5.0% 2.9% £424,217
£128,000 Mar 2000 na na £491,394
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,649 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sprotbrough DN5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £380,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Sprotbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
561 square metres (6,039 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 St Chads Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 21 St Chads Way.

Photos for 21 St Chads Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.