Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£50,000 * Jun 2018 -8.2% -10.2% £59,605
£125,000 Sep 2007 na na £134,619

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£735 per sqm (£68 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,840 per square metre (£114 and £170 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £84,000 and £125,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Ashtons Green Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Ashtons Green Drive.

Photos for 45 Ashtons Green Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
12 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: