43, Marvell Way, S63 7FL
43 Marvell Way is a 129 m² terraced home in Wath Upon Dearne. It sold for £150,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £150,000 -1.2% -3.2% Jun 2010 £164,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Marvell Way.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,162 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £150,000 £1,163 £229,264 £1,777 Jun 2010 £164,950 £1,279 £226,515 £1,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wath Upon Dearne are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Marvell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/04/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Marvell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: