6b, Field Lane, GU16 8JU
6b Field Lane is a 115 m² detached home in Frimley. It sold for £550,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,782 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,181 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £550,000 £4,783 £595,830 £5,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 6b Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2018. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6b Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.