Property data
Sale history
£52,000 on Dec 2018
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £702 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £914 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £52,000 £703 £67,633 £914

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormesby are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,090 per square metre (£117 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Ryhill Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Ryhill Walk.

Photos for 8 Ryhill Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.