41, Linden Way, GU23 6LW
41 Linden Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Ripley. It sold for £430,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £430,000 2.2% 0.1% Oct 2015 £406,500 14.8% 13.9% Oct 2013 £308,000 7.1% 4.8% Jul 1996 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Linden Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,657 per square metre (£526 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,583 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £430,000 £5,658 £500,277 £6,583 Oct 2015 £406,500 £5,349 £515,059 £6,777 Oct 2013 £308,000 £4,053 £481,705 £6,338 Jul 1996 £94,000 £1,237 £516,837 £6,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ripley are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,720 per square metre (£503 and £624 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Linden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Linden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/P/02670
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Linden Way, Ripley, Woking,
- Description:
- Proposed single storey side and rear extension, following demolition of existing garage.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975