Property data
Sale history
£865,000 on Sep 2018
Internal area
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,004 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,084 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £865,000 £4,005 £1,098,144 £5,084

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 216 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,098,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,460 and £5,170 per square metre (£321 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 216 m², this implies a valuation between £747,000 and £1,117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
216 sqm (2,325 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.