Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2018 £171,700 2.0% -0.1%
Jul 2009 £144,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Hanover Drive.

Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2018 £171,700 £1,807 £217,622 £2,291
Jul 2009 £144,000 £1,516 £214,077 £2,253

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blaydon-On-Tyne are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,350 per square metre (£148 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Hanover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Hanover Drive.

Photos for 44 Hanover Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.