4, Angle Street, TS4 2JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £56,500 May 2018 5.7% 3.4% £87,426 £25,000 Aug 2003 na na £71,020 - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £607 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £95,000 and £158,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.