Property data
Sale history
£650,000 on Nov 2018 (est. today's value: £731,480)
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,201 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Hockley are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,980 per square metre (£359 and £462 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hockley SS5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £786,000 and £1,011,000 (203 m² × typical £/sqm in Hockley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Pond Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Pond Chase.

Photos for 56 Pond Chase
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.