11, Rushett Close, KT7 0UR
11 Rushett Close is a 66 m² terraced home in Norbiton. It sold for £562,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £562,000 9.7% 8.1% Mar 2013 £352,500 4.3% 1.6% Jul 2011 £328,000 3.9% 1.1% May 2005 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Rushett Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,515 per square metre (£791 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,698 per square metre (£901 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £562,000 £8,515 £640,036 £9,698 Mar 2013 £352,500 £5,341 £576,052 £8,728 Jul 2011 £328,000 £4,970 £551,588 £8,357 May 2005 £260,000 £3,939 £584,840 £8,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Rushett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Rushett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: