41, Broadstone Road, BL2 4AT
41 Broadstone Road is a 43 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £167,500 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Broadstone Road.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,270 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £167,500 £3,895 £269,589 £6,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,650 per square metre (£256 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM627241
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Broadstone Road, Bolton
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Dec 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Broadstone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Broadstone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.