Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Feb 2018 0.0% 0.5% £163,343
£130,000 * Dec 2017 -0.4% -2.4% £164,076
£135,000 Aug 2008 na na £179,642

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,604 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,180 per square metre (£128 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunderland SR3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £112,000 and £177,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Sunderland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area