21, Ceiriog Drive, CF83 3FW
21 Ceiriog Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £119,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £119,000 1.5% -0.7% Aug 2006 £100,000 14.6% 12.2% Oct 2003 £68,000 8.4% 6.9% Dec 1998 £45,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Ceiriog Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,064 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £119,000 £1,400 £175,434 £2,064 Aug 2006 £100,000 £1,176 £173,909 £2,046 Oct 2003 £68,000 £800 £159,356 £1,875 Dec 1998 £45,950 £541 £208,537 £2,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Ceiriog Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Ceiriog Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.