Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£100,000 Aug 2018 19.2% 17.3% £170,877
£50,000 Sep 2014 na na £111,105
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£787 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L6-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, St Albans using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 St Albans. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2017. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 4 St Albans.

Photos for 4 St Albans
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Room heaters, electric.