18, Sandford Drive, L31 0AL
18 Sandford Drive is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Maghull. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Sandford Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,618 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £180,000 £1,875 £251,357 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maghull are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,710 per square metre (£175 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Sandford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Sandford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 DC/2020/01742
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Sandford Drive Maghull Liverpool
- Description:
- Prior approval submission for a proposed rear extension projecting 3.60 metres from the rear wall of the original dwellinghouse with a height of 2.80 metres at the eaves and a maximum height of 3.50 metres (Valid from 28.08.2020)
- Summary:
- 10 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.