16, Ferard Corner, RG42 6BW
16 Ferard Corner is a 64 m² flat in Warfield. It sold for £300,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,072 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £300,000 £4,688 £260,610 £4,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,090 per square metre (£457 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.