81, Cranham Road, RM11 2AD
81 Cranham Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £455,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £455,000 7.3% 5.1% Jul 1999 £118,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,909 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,895 per square metre (£641 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £455,000 £5,909 £530,921 £6,895 Jul 1999 £118,500 £1,539 £557,062 £7,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.