1, Tre Ifan Estate, LL65 3YB
1 Tre Ifan Estate is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Valley. It sold for £116,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £116,000 2.2% 0.4% Aug 2011 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Tre Ifan Estate.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,133 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £116,000 £1,506 £164,277 £2,133 Aug 2011 £99,950 £1,298 £152,609 £1,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Valley are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,040 per square metre (£182 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Tre Ifan Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Tre Ifan Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: