703, Armidale Place, BS6 5DA
703 Armidale Place is a 61 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £270,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £270,000 7.2% 5.5% Jun 2012 £181,000 9.2% 6.1% Apr 2010 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 703, Armidale Place.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,426 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,126 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £270,000 £4,426 £312,670 £5,126 Jun 2012 £181,000 £2,967 £304,520 £4,992 Apr 2010 £150,000 £2,459 £264,352 £4,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,720 per square metre (£412 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 703 Armidale Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 703 Armidale Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: