Property data
Sale history
£87,000 on Aug 1999 (est. today's value: £368,608)
Internal area
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£393 per sqm (£37 per sqft) in Aug 1999. For context, homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,200 per square metre (£202 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Austell PL25-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Blowing House Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
710 square metres (7,642 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CL21695
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
1 Blowing House Lane, St Austell
Owner
HF TRUST LIMITED (Company reference number: 734984 AND REGISTERED CHARIT)
Proprietor address: 5-6 Brook Office Park, Emersons Green, Bristol BS16 7FL
Price paid on title: £87,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Feb 2003
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 PA25/01471
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
The Home Farm Trust Limited Trelowen 1 Blowing House Lane St Austell Cornwall
Description:
Works to Trees within a Conservation Area (TCA) - Site - Sever ivy on larger tree specimens to allow it to die off. G001 - Remove and Replant with a suitbale hedgerow species. T001 - Ash - Remove.

Planning ref:
July 2022 PA22/05458
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Trelowen 1 Blowing House Lane St Austell Cornwal
Description:
Notification of proposed works to trees in a conservation area - Reduction of height of leylandii hedge to 8ft and cut back branches to boundary, cut back lower branches of Sycamore (T1) and Ash tree (T2) to boundary/tree trunk, up to a height of 3m above ground level.