7, Coronation Grove, HG2 8BU
7 Coronation Grove is a 59 m² terraced home in Harrogate. It sold for £165,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Coronation Grove.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £165,000 £2,797 £207,362 £3,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,770 per square metre (£318 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Coronation Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Coronation Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.