58, Hebden Road, L11 9AL
58 Hebden Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £56,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £736 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,280 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £56,000 £737 £97,291 £1,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,850 per square metre (£127 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Hebden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Hebden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 03 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.