32, Avonlea Road, M33 4HZ
32 Avonlea Road is a 123 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £435,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Avonlea Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,536 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,489 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £435,000 £3,537 £552,185 £4,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,060 per square metre (£338 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Avonlea Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Avonlea Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.