30, Burnt Oak, SL6 9RN
30 Burnt Oak is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Cookham. It sold for £485,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Burnt Oak.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,217 per square metre (£578 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,189 per square metre (£668 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £485,000 £6,218 £560,777 £7,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cookham are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,820 per square metre (£535 and £726 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £449,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Burnt Oak. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Burnt Oak.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/02506/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Burnt Oak Cookham Maidenhead
- Description:
- Part single/part two storey side/rear extension following demolition of existing elements (part retrospective).
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/01962/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Burnt Oak Cookham Maidenhead
- Description:
- Part garage conversion, single storey infill extension, single storey rear extensions and replacement garage roof, following demolition of the existing rear conservatory.
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/02955/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Burnt Oak Cookham Maidenhead
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey side extension.