36, Albermarle Drive, OX12 0NB
36 Albermarle Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Grove. It sold for £245,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £245,000 10.1% 7.6% Jan 2007 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Albermarle Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £245,000 £3,062 £277,102 £3,464 Jan 2007 £83,000 £1,038 £137,619 £1,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,260 per square metre (£319 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Albermarle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Albermarle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.