7, Ferard Corner, RG42 6BW
7 Ferard Corner is a 80 m² flat in Warfield. It sold for £335,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Ferard Corner.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,187 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £335,000 £4,188 £298,082 £3,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,090 per square metre (£457 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Ferard Corner. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ferard Corner.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.