Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Dec 2018 3.8% 2.2% £261,408
£218,500 Apr 2014 1.1% -1.5% £269,768
£202,000 Feb 2007 7.0% 4.9% £276,271
£167,500 May 2004 na na £246,727
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,611 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,620 per square metre (£485 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU4-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £377,000 and £477,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
SY647437
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
1 Ladygrove Drive, Burpham, Guildford
Owner
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED (Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Ladygrove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Ladygrove Drive.

Photos for 1 Ladygrove Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: