41, Anslow Avenue, NG9 2SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £123,500 Apr 2018 4.0% 2.3% £174,734 £97,500 Mar 2012 9.7% 7.4% £198,760 £29,500 Apr 1999 na na £141,376 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,093 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beeston NG9-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £205,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Beeston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Anslow Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Anslow Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: