165, Liverpool Road, ST5 9HF
165 Liverpool Road is a 90 m² detached home in Newcastle. It sold for £177,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £177,000 6.6% 4.4% Mar 2002 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 165, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £177,000 £1,967 £234,180 £2,602 Mar 2002 £63,000 £700 £191,721 £2,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 497 square metres (5,350 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 165 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.