Property data
Sale history
£269,995 on Jul 2018
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,372 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £269,995 £1,956 £327,279 £2,372

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,520 per square metre (£151 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.