1a, Raynes Road, BS3 2DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£496,500 on Apr 2018 (est. today's value: £669,682)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,496 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £609,000 and £763,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1a Raynes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 1a Raynes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.