22, Hansford Square, BA2 5LH
22 Hansford Square is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Combe Down. It sold for £565,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£565,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hansford Square.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,258 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £565,000 £5,045 £700,886 £6,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £700,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Combe Down are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,580 per square metre (£397 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hansford Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2017. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hansford Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.