22, Renaissance Way, ST12 9FG
22 Renaissance Way is a 127 m² detached home in Barlaston. It sold for £375,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £375,000 £2,953 £466,859 £3,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barlaston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,470 per square metre (£242 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.