46, Collings Crescent, SG18 0PZ
46 Collings Crescent is a 145 m² detached home in Biggleswade. It sold for £484,995 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£484,995 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,561 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £484,995 £3,345 £516,282 £3,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,400 per square metre (£308 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.