41, Porus Piece, LU7 9SL
41 Porus Piece is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Pitstone. It sold for £352,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£352,500 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,357 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £352,500 £3,357 £387,270 £3,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 CB/25/00084/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 41 Porus Piece, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side and single storey rear extension with rooflights
- Summary:
- 16 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.