18, Windermere Close, DA1 2TX
18 Windermere Close is a 100 m² detached home in Dartford. It sold for £485,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Windermere Close.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,850 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,549 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £485,000 £4,850 £554,854 £5,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Windermere Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Windermere Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.