Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2018 £197,000 5.2% 3.2%
Oct 1997 £69,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Coleridge Drive.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2018 £197,000 £1,950 £255,951 £2,534
Oct 1997 £69,500 £688 £303,761 £3,008

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Coleridge Drive.

Photos for 27 Coleridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.