60, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TP
60 Woodfall Drive is a 48 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £297,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £297,000 10.1% 8.2% Jul 2011 £155,000 5.8% 3.5% Aug 2000 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,187 per square metre (£575 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,711 per square metre (£716 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £297,000 £6,188 £370,138 £7,711 Jul 2011 £155,000 £3,229 £332,676 £6,931 Aug 2000 £83,500 £1,740 £339,783 £7,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.