37, Manton Road, LN2 2JL
37 Manton Road is a 70 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £200,000 7.8% 6.0% Dec 2014 £150,000 -3.7% -6.0% Dec 2007 £194,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Manton Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £200,000 £2,857 £220,078 £3,144 Dec 2014 £150,000 £2,143 £178,000 £2,543 Dec 2007 £194,995 £2,786 £219,330 £3,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Manton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Manton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 25 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: