17, Highgrove Close, LE10 3JQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£399,995 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £471,890)
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,797 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Wolvey are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,660 per square metre (£268 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolvey LE10-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £413,000 and £523,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolvey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.