48, Eldon Street, NG22 0LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Feb 2018 (est. today's value: £270,790)
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,566 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Tuxford are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,080 per square metre (£180 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tuxford NG22-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £233,000 and £370,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Tuxford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 855 square metres (9,203 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.